Staff List

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM           
Headteacher Mr N Bradwell BA NPQH
Deputy Headteacher Mr S Day BEd              
Deputy Headteacher Mr P Kinder BA
Assistant Headteacher Mrs T Needs BEd (SENCO)
Assistant Headteacher Mr C. Glover BEng
Assistant Headteacher Mr P Seward BSc
Assistant Headteacher Mr R Scott BA (Head of Sixth Form)                        
Associate Assistant Headteacher Mr R Toop MA (Head of Society, Religion and Wellbeing)
Chief Operating Officer Mrs J Hawkins
   
TEACHING STAFF                           
Mrs J Alger BA 2 i/c PE (part-time)
Mr S Ali BA Mathematics
Ms E Benjamin LLB   Law & Critical Thinking, Head of Citizenship, Raising Standards Leader
Mrs J Billings BSc 3 i/c Mathematics
Mr J Bhardwa BA Business Studies
Mrs G Bhogal BSc Subject Leader Health and Social Care
Miss J Bouilloux Modern Languages (part-time)
Miss C Bradley BA PE, Student Council Co-ordinator, Raising Standards Leader - More Able
Mrs P Chapman BA Modern Languages, KS3 Co-ordinator
Mr R Chotai BSc Head of Science
Mrs K Choudhary Science (part-time)
Mrs C Christie BA Head of English
Ms N Clark BA Head of Drama
Miss L Clewley BA English, Raising Standards Leader
Miss Z Coates BA Modern Languages
Mr B Cole BSc Science, Head of Johnson House
Mr A Deacon BA Drama
Miss R Dewey BA English, KS4 Co-ordinator
Mr G Dicks BA 2 i/c Humanities, Subject Leader History
Mr N Duff BA Head of Music
Mr O Ellis BSc Mathematics
Miss B Eveleigh BA Humanities
Mrs H Ferdous BA Mathematics
Mr S Fernihough MSc Head of Design Technology 
Mrs H Fuller BA Design Technology, Raising Standards Leader
Mr R Gardner BSc Humanities, Subject Leader Geography
Mr M Garwell BA Art
Mrs H Gillam BA English and Drama
Miss J Gomez BA Modern Languages
Mr S Grimes BA Head of Business Studies
Mr D Gunn BA PE
Miss Z Haylock Design Technology
Mr N Hellier BSc Maths
Mrs S Hickox BSc Science (part-time)
Mr A Hill BA Head of RE
Mrs D Hilton Science (part-time)
Mr F Holder BSc Acting Head of ICT
Mrs R Holder BA English
Mrs R Howe BSc Design Technology, Head of Textiles, HoY Sixth Form
Miss P Hurst BA PE
Mr A Janalli BA English, KS3 Co-ordinator
Mr J Jennings BEng Mathematics, Raising Standards Leader
Mr G Johnston MA Humanities, Senior Lead Practitioner 
Mr G Knott BSc Science, Academic Tutor 6th Form 
Mrs L Langley BA English (part time)
Mr R Leay BA Humanities, HoY 6th Form
Miss L Levy BA Art (part-time)
Mrs K Lilani BA Humanities (part time)
Miss K Lynch BSc Science, Head of Mallory House
Mr L Lyon-Wall MA Learning Support, Lead Practitioner, Pupil Premium Achievement Co-ordinator
Mrs D MacMahon BA Design Technology, Primary Liaison Co-ordinator (part-time)
Mr S Moore BSc Science, KS3 Co-ordinator
Mrs J Nathan BA Humanities, KS3 C-ordinator Geography
Miss S Obmann BA Society, Religion and Wellbeing
Ms E Ollier BA English
Mr D Powell BA Head of Media Studies
Miss S Powell BEd Design Technology, Senior Mentor 
Mrs L Randall BA English, Advanced Skills Teacher (part-time)
Mr P Randall BSc Science
Miss Y Rhule BSc Mathematics
Mr C Robins BSc Head of Mathematics
Mr J Rumsey BA, LLM Humanities, KS3 Co-ordinator History
Mrs S Salahudin ICT
Mrs Salem BEd PE (part-time)
Mrs C Sayers Subject Leader Psychology, Health & Social Care, EPQ Co-ordinator
Mrs R Scott BSc 2 i/c Maths, (part-time) 
Mr A Seddon-Dyer BSc 2 i/c Business Studies
Mr M Sheil BA ICT, KS4 Co-ordinator
Mrs B Smales BA Head of Modern Foreign Languages
Mrs S Sparks BA Mathematics (part-time)
Miss L Starr BEng Science, KS3 Co-ordinator
Mrs J Sula BA Head of Art
Miss A Tattersall BA English
Ms D Thomas BEd Design Technology, Textiles (part-time)
Miss E Tindall BSc Head of Sociology
Mr S Tipton BSc PE and Science
Miss K Wallis BA PE, Head of Chichester House
Miss R Webb BA Design Technology, Raising Standards Leader
Mrs S Welbourn Cert Ed Learning Development (Literacy Support) (part-time)
Mrs K Wells BA Society, Religion & Wellbeing
Mr P Weston BA Humanities, Student Achievement Co-ordinator
Mrs N Wigzell BMus Music, Head of Sharman House
Ms L Wilkins BA Art (part time)
Miss S Williams MA English
Mrs G Williamson BA Society, Religion and Wellbeing (part time)
Miss P Wilson MSc Science
   
SUPPORT STAFF  
Administration & Finance  
Mrs A Aldridge BSc Head of House Support Manager
Mrs I Burton MAT Finance Manager
Mrs S Chesterman Secretary to Senior Leadership Team
Mrs J Cooper Student Services Supervisor
Mrs S Crawford Clerical Assistant
Mrs F Delaney Finance Officer
Miss F Doyle Business Services Manager
Miss M Filmer BSc DipM Business & Enterprise / Marketing Manager
Miss M Gordon 6th Form Centre Co-ordinator
Mrs V Holmes Finance Assistant
Mrs H Johns Receptionist
Mrs K Lottin Headteacher's PA
Mrs R McGuire Deputy Examinations Manager
Mrs P Mutter Reprographics Technician
Mrs C Pantony PA to SENCO/Assistant Headteacher
Mrs J Rimell Examinations Manager
Mrs L Runge BSc, Tech IOSH  Health & Safety Officer
Mrs J Standen, MCIPD Human Resources Manager
Mrs V Stokes Attendance Manager
Mrs K Sussemilch Finance Officer
Mrs C Thomas Cover Manager
Mrs N Tosen Receptionist
Miss C Walker Student Services Assistant
   
Curriculum Support Staff  
Mr K Cubitt Junior ICT Technician Apprentice
Mrs L Ferguson LRC Co-ordinator
Mr T Kedge Music and Media Technician
Mr I Moore Design Technology Technician
Mrs D Morgan Science Technician
Mr S Needs ICT Technician
Mr L Palmer Network Manager
Mr T Parr BSc ICT Systems Development Manager
Mrs C Pradeep Science Technician
Mrs C Sharp ScienceTechnician
Mrs S Stawman Careers & Work Experience Co-ordinator
Ms A Tait MA Art Technician
Mr B Thibeault Senior Science Technician
Miss A Windle Science Technician Manager
   
Cover Supervisors  
Ms J Crowhurst Cover Supervisor
Mr J Lazenby Cover Supervisor
Mrs D Westley Cover Supervisor
Ms K Wholey Cover Supervisor
Ms S Wood Cover Supervisor
   
Department Assistants  
Mrs K Hughes Departmental Assistant
Mrs J Jeal Departmental Assistant
Mrs C Martin Departmental Assistant
Mrs A O'Dowd Departmental Assistant
   
Teaching Assistants  
Miss C Adams BA Senior Teaching Assistant
Ms L Boakes Teaching Assistant/Learning Support - The Bridge
Ms L Campbell Teaching Assistant
Mr D Collison Teaching Assistant
Miss M Cudlip Senior Teaching Assistant
Mrs H Curt Senior Teaching Assistant
Mrs K Dawson Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Gates Senior Teaching Assistant
Miss A Gomez Foreign Language Assistant
Mrs H Maltby Teaching Assistant
Mrs M Patel Teaching Assistant
Mrs D Saffery Student Support Assistant (Maple Room)
Mrs J Sayers Teaching Assistant
Mrs C Scott Senior Teaching Assistant - Behaviour Support
Mrs L Sheppard Teaching Assistant
Mrs A Smith Teaching Assistant
Mr N Smith Teaching Assistant (Maple Room)
Mrs S Thomson Senior Teaching Assistant
Mrs C Tidball Teaching Assistant
Mrs N Turbett Teaching Assistant/Learning Support - The Bridge
Mrs P Dearden Learning Support Manager
Mrs S Freeman In-school Inclusion Worker & Home School Link Worker
  
Midday Staff   
Mrs B Russell Midday Supervisor
Ms J Shapland Midday Supervisor
Mrs M Sherlock Midday Supervisor
   
Site Staff   
Mr D Barrow Maintenance Officer
Mr M Dagnall Premises Assistant
Mr I Haji Premises Assistant
Mr T Mandry Premises and Maintenance Assistant
Mr E Tafa Site Manager
Miss T Rayner Cleaning Manager
Ms J Agyeiwaa Cleaner
Mrs J Ahmed Cleaner
Mrs A Ali Cleaner
Mrs J Dankwa Cleaner
Mr A Diinle Cleaner
Ms F Haad Cleaner
Ms O Haad Cleaner
Mrs Z. Mire Cleaner
Mrs H Mohamed Cleaner
Mr A Mohamud Cleaner
Mr M Mumin Cleaner
Mr I Nur Cleaner
Mr M Said Cleaner
Mr C Smith Cleaner
Mrs J Wilson-Opoku Cleaner