Committee Membership Schedule

Name

Type

Appt Start

Appt end

Membership of Committees and
(meetings attended in the last 12 months).(Please note that the Summer Term data is not included here due to the conversion to the Tandridge Learning Trust.  Please see further data on the TLT website.

Appointing Body

Additional Notes/Responsibilities

Karen Quinton

(Chairman)

Local Governor

23.5.17

22.5.21

Full Governing Body (3/3)

Strategy (1/1)

Student, Learning & Development (2/3)

Personnel (2/2)

Finance & Facilities (3/4)

Audit (1/2)

Trustees

Nominated Governor for Governor Link (Training)

 

Jacqueline Baker

(Vice Chairman)

Local Governor 03.10.16 02.10.20

Full Governing Body (2/3)

Student, Learning & Development (3/3)

Personnel (2/2)

Trustees  

Gordon Bull
 

Local Governor

4/7/17

3/7/21

Full Governing Body (3/3)

Strategy (1/1)

Finance & Facilities (0/4)

Trustees

 

Ms Sarah Berke
 

Local Governor

13.12.16

12.12.20

Full Governing Body (3/3)

Strategy (1/1)

Student, Learning & Development (3/3)

Personnel (1/2)

Trustees

 

Nick Bradwell
Headteacher

Staff

01.09.13

-

Full Governing Body (2/3)

Strategy (1/1)

Finance & Facilities (4/4)

Student, Learning & Development (3/3)

Personnel (2/2)

Audit (1/1)

Headteacher

 

Mr Steven Burn

Local Governor (Parent)

17.10.14

16.10.18

Full Governing Body (3/3)

Strategy (1/10)

Finance & Facilities (4/4)

Personnel (1/2)

Audit (2/2)

Trustees

 

Alex Ghattas

Local Governor

17.10.14

17.10.18

Full Governing Body (3/3)

Audit (2/2)

Finance & Facilities (4/4)

Trustees

 

Catherine Jones

Local Governor

15.07.14

14.07.18

Full Governing Body (1/3)

Student, Learning & Development (3/3)

Trustees

 

Simon Wermig Local Governor 03.10.16 02.10.20

Full Governing Body (3/3)

Student, Learning & Development (2/3)

Personnel (2/2)

Trustees

Nominated Governor for Children Looked After, Children in Care, Child Protection and Safeguarding

Nominated Governor for SEN

Sue Woodgate Local Governor (Parent) 03.10.16 02.10.20

Full Governing Body (3/3)

Student, Learning & Development (1/2)

Finance & Facilities (3/4)

Parents/Trustees  

Fiona Doyle

Local Governor (Staff)

10.03.16

09.03.20

Full Governing Body (3/3)

Strategy (1/1)

Finance & Facilities (3/4)

Student, Learning & Development (1/3)

Personnel (1/2)

Staff/Trustees

 

Juliet Billings

Local Governor (Staff)

10.03.16

09.03.20

Full Governing Body (2/3)

Student, Learning & Development (3/3)

Personnel (2/2)

Staff/Trustees

 

 

Ben Cole Local Governor (Staff) 18.11.16 17.11.20

FGB (2/3)

Student, Learning & Development (1/3)

Personnel (1/2)

Staff/Trustees  
Angela Smith Local Governor (Staff) 18.11.16 17.11.20

Full Governing Body (2/3)

Student Learning & Development (2/3)

Staff/Trustees  

Staff who have been Governors within the last 12 months:

Linda Bowers

Staff

03.05.13

02.05.17

Full Governing Body (2/2)

Strategy (1/1)

Student, Learning & Development (1/3)   

Personnel (2/2) 

Audit (1/2)            

 Parents

 

Rick Toop Staff 22.10.12 21.10.16

Full Governing Body (1/1)

Finance & Facilities (1/1)

 Staff  
Graham Knott Staff 12.10.12 11.10.16

Full Governing Body (0/1)

Student, Learning & Development (1/1)

Staff